Court Judge Count Report




Back
State District
Uttar Pradesh Budaun
Sr No Judge Name JO Code Establishment Name - Court No
1 SHRI RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH
( Shri Rajeev Kumar Singh )
UP01663
District and Session Judge :

8 (incharge) - A.D. S.J. COURT NO.-2, BUDAUN
2 SHRI NAVNEET BHARTI
( NAVNEET KUMAR BHARTI )
UP01750
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

20 - CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, BUDAUN
3 SHRI VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA-II
( VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA-II )
UP01802
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

34 - CJSD/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

21 - CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. DIV.), BUDAUN
4 SHRI RAJ KUMAR SINGH
( SHRI RAJ KUMAR SINGH )
UP01889
Family Court Budaun :

36 - PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT,BUDAUN
5 SMT SANGEETA
( SMT SANGEETA )
UP02092
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

37 (incharge) - II ACJSD/ACJM ,

22 - A.C.J.M., COURT NO.2, BUDAUN
6 SMT MACHALA AGARWAL
( Smt. Machala Agarwal )
UP02164
District and Session Judge :

5 - A.D.& S.J./SPL. JUDGE E.C. ACT, BUDAUN
7 SHRI SHAKTI PUTRA TOMAR
( Shakti Putra Tomar )
UP02188
District and Session Judge :

12 (incharge) - A.D. AND S.J., COURT NO.-11, BUDAUN ,

13 - A.D. & S.J., COURT NO.-6, BUDAUN
8 SHRI MOHD SAJID
( Shri Mohd. Sajid )
UP02321
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

42 - I ACJSD/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

28 - I ADDL. CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. DIV.) , BUDAUN ,

24 (incharge) - II ADDL. CIVIL JUDGE (Sr. DIV.) , BUDAUN
9 SUSHRI PRIYANKA
( priyanka )
UP02371
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

35 - CJSD FTC / ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

27 - Civil Judge Senior Division /FTC, Budaun
10 SUSHRI NAGMA KHAN
( SUSHRI NAGMA KHAN )
UP02445
Civil Judge Junior Division Bisauli :

1 (linkcourt) - Civil Judge Jr. Div. Bisauli, Budaun
11 SMT NUTAN CHAUHAN
( SMT NUTAN CHAUHAN )
UP02479
Civil Judge Junior Division Sahaswan :

1 - Civil Judge Jr. Div., Sahaswan
12 SUSHRI ANKITA SINGH
( SUSHRI ANKITA SINGH )
UP02557
Civil Judge Junior Division :

25 - CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), BUDAUN
13 SUSHRI ANCHAL ADHANA
( SUSHRI ANCHAL ADHANA )
UP02586
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

30 - JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, COURT NO.-2, BUDAUN ,

23 (incharge) - A.C.J.M., COURT NO.1, BUDAUN
14 SHRI MOHD SHARIQ SIDDIQUE
( SHRI MOHD SHARIQ SIDDIQUE )
UP02645
District and Session Judge :

11 - A.D. S.J. COURT NO.-7, BUDAUN
15 SMT SARIKA GOYAL
( SMT SARIKA GOYAL )
UP02723
District and Session Judge :

26 - ADDL AND SESSION JUDGE / FTC, BUDAUN
16 SHRI GOPAL JI
( SHRI GOPAL JI )
UP02746
District and Session Judge :

20 - ADDL AND SESSION JUDGE / FTC JUDGE, CRIME AGAINST WOMEN, BUDAUN
17 SUSHRI MEGHA CHAUDHARY
( SUSHRI MEGHA CHAUDHARY )
UP03237
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

41 - III ACJJD/AJM ,

39 (incharge) - I ACJJD/ AJM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

33 - ADDL. CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-3, BUDAUN ,

34 (incharge) - ADDL. CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-1, BUDAUN ,

31 (incharge) - ADDL. CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-2, BUDAUN ,

38 (incharge) - ADDL CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-6, BUDAUN ,

37 (incharge) - ADDL CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-5, BUDAUN
18 SHRI JASEEM KHAN
( SHRI JASEEM KHAN )
UP03238
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

32 - JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, COURT NO.-1, BUDAUN
19 SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR GAUTAM
( SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR GAUTAM )
UP03284
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

44 - IV ACJJD/AJM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

36 - ADDL. CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-4, BUDAUN
20 SHRI SHIVAM VASHISTH
( SHRI SHIVAM VASHISTH )
UP03476
Civil Judge Junior Division Sahaswan :

2 - Addl. Civil Judge Jr. Div.,Sahaswan
21 SHRI SHANTANU SINGH
( SHRI SHANTANU SINGH )
UP03535
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

47 - VII ACJJD/AJM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

39 - ADDL CIVIL JUDGE (Jr. DIV.), COURT NO.-7, BUDAUN
22 SHRI YATENDRA PAL SINGH
( SHRI YATENDRA PAL SINGH )
UP03647
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

43 - CJJDFTC(CAW)/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

40 - CIVIL JUDGE (JR. DIV.)/FTC (CAW), BUDAUN
23 SMT AARDHANA SINGH
( ARADHNA SINGH )
UP03683
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

38 - CJJDFTC/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

35 - CIVIL JUDGE (JR. DIV.) FTC, BUDAUN
24 SHRI CHANDRA BHANU SINGH
( CHANDRA BHANU SINGH )
UP05835
District and Session Judge :

2 - A.D.& S.J., COURT NO.-1, BUDAUN
25 SHRI MAHENDRA SIGH-III
( Mahendra Singh -III )
UP05854
District and Session Judge :

3 - A.D.& S.J./SPL. JUDGE SC/ST(PA) ACT,BUDAUN
26 SHRI RAMA SHANKER
( RAMA SHANKER )
UP05876
District and Session Judge :

4 - A.D.& S.J./SPL. JUDGE D.A.A, BUDAUN
27 SHRI UDAY BHAN SINGH
( Sri Udai Bhan Singh )
UP05979
District and Session Judge :

7 - A.D. S.J. COURT NO.-5,BUDAUN
28 SHRI RAVI KANT
( Sri. Ravi Kant )
UP06062
District and Session Judge :

9 - A.D. AND S.J., COURT NO.-12, BUDAUN
29 SHRI RAJKUMAR-III
( SRI RAJ KUMAR-III )
UP06166
District and Session Judge :

27 - A.D. AND S.J./SPL JUDGE POCSO, BUDAUN ,

28 (incharge) - A.D.AND S.J./SPL JUDGE POCSO COURT NO.1,BUDAUN
30 SMT RAKHI DIXIT
( Smt. Rakhi Dixit )
UP06201
Family Court Budaun :

38 - ADDITIONAL PRINCIPAL JUDGE
31 SHIR AKHILESH KUMAR
( AKHILESH KUMAR )
UP06281
District and Session Judge :

6 - A.D. & S.J., COURT NO.-9 BUDAUN
32 SHRI SUBODH VARSHNEY
( Sri Subodh Varshney )
UP06302
District and Session Judge :

30 - A.D.AND S.J./SPL JUDGE POCSO COURT NO.3,BUDAUN ,

29 (incharge) - A.D. AND S.J./SPL JUDGE POCSO COURT NO.2,BUDAUN
33 DR MOHAMMAD ILIYAS
( Dr. Mohammad Iliyas )
UP06405
District and Session Judge :

14 - A.D. & S.J., COURT NO.-10, BUDAUN ,

10 (incharge) - A.D. AND S.J., COURT NO.-8, BUDAUN
34 SHRI ZAFEER AHMAD
( SRI ZAFEER AHMAD )
UP06533
District and Session Judge :

1 - DISTRICT JUDGE, BUDAUN
35 SHRI YADUVANSH KUMAR JAUHARI
(  )
UP38003
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

15 - Special JM Court No 1
 
  EMPTY COURTS    
Establishment Name Court No
Chief Judicial Magistrate 45
 
  Court Closed But Cases Are Pending    
Establishment Name Court No (no of cases)
 
  Total for  Budaun  Total Judges :  35
Total Incharge: 13
Total Link Court: 1
Total Courts: 49
 
Total Empty Courts: 1
 
Total Court Closed But Cases are Pending [ Total courts ( total no of cases ) ] :  0 (  )