Court Judge Count Report




Back
State District
Uttar Pradesh Banda
Sr No Judge Name JO Code Establishment Name - Court No
1 Sri. Bhartendu Prakash Gupta
( Bhartendu Prakash Gupta )
UP01874
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

11 - C.J.M.
2 Sri Neeraj Kumar
( Sri. Neeraj Kumar )
UP01907
Family Court, Banda :

22 - Principal Judge
3 Sri. Prem Bahadur Singh
( Shri Prem Bahadur )
UP02117
Railway Court, Banda :

16 - A.C.J.M. (Railway)
4 Sri. Nadeem Anwar
( NADEEM ANWAR )
UP02189
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

16 - Civil judge (S.D)/A.C.J.M ,

17 (incharge) - Civil Judge (S.D)/F.T.C ,

14 (incharge) - A.C.J.M.-II

Civil Judge Senior Division :

12 - Civil Judge (S.D) ,

13 - Civil Judge (S.D)/F.T.C
5 Smt. Garima Singh
( SMT GARIMA SINGH )
UP02214
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

13 - A.C.J.M.- I/Principal Magistrate(Juvenile Court)
6 Smt. Anuja Singh
( Smt.Anuja Singh )
UP02446
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

18 - Civil Judge (J.D.)

Civil Judge Junior Division :

15 - Civil Judge (J.D.)
7 Soumya Mishra
( Sushri Soumya Mishra )
UP03307
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

19 - J.M.Ist class-cum-Addl.Munsif I

Civil Judge Junior Division :

26 (incharge) - J.M.Ist class-cum-Addl.Munsif IV ,

18 - J.M.Ist class-cum-Addl.Munsif I ,

20 (incharge) - J.M.Ist class-cum-Addl.Munsif III
8 Shalini
( Sushri Shalini )
UP03363
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

20 - J.M.Ist class-cum-Addl.Munsif II

Civil Judge Junior Division :

19 - J.M.Ist class-cum-Addl.Munsif II
9 Manisha Sahu
( Sushri Manisha Sahu )
UP03526
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

24 - Civil Judge J.D/F.T.C-I
10 Sushri Kanchan Kumari
( Sushri Kanchan kumari )
UP03635
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

23 - Civil Judge J.D /F.TC

Civil Judge Junior Division :

25 - Civil Judge J.D F.T.C
11 NITIN SINGH
( Sri. Nitin Singh )
UP03688
Civil Judge Junior Division, Atarra :

1 - Civil Judge Junior Division
12 Saurabh Anand
( Sri.Saurabh Anand )
UP03700
Civil Judge Junior Division, Baberu :

1 - Civil Judge Junior Division
13 Sri Gajendra Kumar
( SRI GAJENDRA KUMAR )
UP05422
District and Session Judge :

1 - District & Sessions Judge
14 Mohd. Ashraf Ansari
( MOHD. ASHARAF ANSARI )
UP05862
District and Session Judge :

2 - ADJ I
15 Sri.Bal Raj Singh
( Bal Raj Singh )
UP06132
District and Session Judge :

24 (incharge) - Adj V ,

3 - Spl. J. (SC/ST, Prev. of Atroci Act)
16 Mohd. Qamruzzama Khan
( Mohammed Qamruzzama Khan )
UP06255
District and Session Judge :

4 - A.D.J-III/Spl.Judge
17 Smt.Anu Saxena
( Anu Saxena )
UP06334
District and Session Judge :

10 - Adj VII ,

6 - Spl. Judge (POCSO) ,

9 (incharge) - ADJ VI
18 Smt. Nupur
( SMT.NUPUR )
UP06342
District and Session Judge :

5 - A.D.J-4 /spl.judge
19 Sri Rishi Kumar
( RISHI KUMAR )
UP06364
District and Session Judge :

21 (incharge) - Adj VIII ,

22 - Adj F.T.C.I ,

23 - Adj F.T.C.II
20 Ramkisore Tiwari
(  )
UP32002
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

26 - Spl.Judicial Magistrate

Civil Judge Junior Division :

24 (incharge) - Spl.Judicial Magistrate ,

23 - Spl.Judicial Magistrate
 
  EMPTY COURTS    
Establishment Name Court No
Chief Judicial Magistrate 22 ,25 ,21
Civil Judge Junior Division 27
 
  Court Closed But Cases Are Pending    
Establishment Name Court No (no of cases)
 
  Total for  Banda  Total Judges :  20
Total Incharge: 8
Total Link Court: 0
Total Courts: 28
 
Total Empty Courts: 4
 
Total Court Closed But Cases are Pending [ Total courts ( total no of cases ) ] :  0 (  )