Court Judge Count Report




Back
State District
Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad
Sr No Judge Name JO Code Establishment Name - Court No
1 Sri Mohd. Husain
(  )
UP00002
District and Session Judge :

73 (incharge) - Additional Court No 2 ,

72 - Additional Court No 1
2 Smt. Archana Rani
( SMT ARCHANA RANI )
UP01525
Family Court Ghaziabad :

61 - Additional Family Court No 5
3 Sri Maan Vardhan
( Sri Maan Vardhan )
UP01544
District and Session Judge :

20 - Spl. Judge CBI Court No.2
4 sri Alok Dubey
( Alok Dubey )
UP01556
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

49 - A.C.J.M.(Railways)
5 Sri Rakesh Kumar VII
( SRI RAKESH KUMAR - VII )
UP01583
District and Session Judge :

24 (incharge) - A.D.J 15 ,

74 (incharge) - ADJ Court No 16 ,

15 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No.14 ,

75 (incharge) - ADJ Court No 17 ,

14 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No.13 ,

13 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No.12 ,

11 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No.10 ,

76 - ADJ Court No 18
6 Sri Piyush Tiwari
( PIYUSH TIWARI )
UP01603
District and Session Judge :

79 - ADJ/ Special Judge POCSO Court No 02
7 Sri Sandeep Chaudhary
( SRI SANDEEP CHAUDHARY )
UP01616
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

40 - Chief Judicial Magistrate
8 Smt. Aparna Tripathi
( SMT. APARNA TRIPATHI )
UP01628
Family Court Ghaziabad :

59 - Additional Family Court No 3 ,

60 (incharge) - Additional Family Court No 4
9 Smt Seema Singh
( SMT SEEMA SINGH )
UP01669
Judge Small Cause Court :

27 - J.S.C.C.
10 Sri Tendra Pal
( TENDRA PAL )
UP01719
District and Session Judge :

10 - A.D.J. Court No.9
11 Sri Vikash Singh
( Vikash Singh )
UP01800
Railway Court Ghaziabad :

49 - A.C.J.M.(Railways)
12 Sri Kamal Singh
( SRI KAMAL SINGH )
UP01854
Civil Judge Senior Division :

28 - Civil Judge(Sr. Div.)
13 Sri Milind Kumar Singh
( SRI MILIND KUMAR SINGH )
UP01975
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

41 - A.C.J.M. Court No. 1 ,

48 (incharge) - A.C.J.M. Court No. 8 ,

47 (incharge) - A.C.J.M. Court No. 7
14 Sri Sudhanshu Shekar Upadhyay
( SUDHANSHU SHEKAR UPADHYAY )
UP02096
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

65 - ACJ(Sr Div) -1/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

29 - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -1
15 Sri Shubham Verma
( SRI SHUBHAM VERMA )
UP02106
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

42 - A.C.J.M. Court No. 2
16 Sri Sandeep Kumar
( Sri Sandeep Kumar )
UP02119
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

71 - ACJ(Sr Div) -2/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

30 - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -2
17 Sri Ravi Shankar Gupta
( Sri Ravi Shanker Gupta )
UP02136
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

43 - A.C.J.M. Court No. 3
18 Sri Abhishek Kumar Vyas
( Sri. Abhishek Kumar Vyas )
UP02236
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

57 - ACJ(Sr Div) -3/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

31 - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -3
19 Sri Prafful Kumar Chaudhary
( Prafful Kumar Chaudhary )
UP02340
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

44 - A.C.J.M. Court No. 4
20 Sri Abhishek Jaiswal
( ABHISHEK JAISWAL )
UP02344
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

66 - ACJ(Sr Div) -4/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

32 - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -4
21 Sri Sandeep Singh
( SRI SANDEEP SINGH )
UP02358
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

46 (incharge) - A.C.J.M. Court No. 6 ,

45 - A.C.J.M. Court No. 5
22 Sri Mritunjay Kumar
( SRI MRITUNJAY KUMAR )
UP02362
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

62 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -9/ACJM ,

72 - Fast Track Court SD/ACJM ,

61 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -8/ACJM ,

59 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -6/ACJM ,

60 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -7/ACJM ,

58 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -5/ACJM

Civil Judge Senior Division :

34 - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -6 ,

33 (incharge) - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -5 ,

37 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -8 ,

36 - Fast Track Court SD ,

35 (incharge) - A.C.J(Sr. Div.) -7 ,

38 (incharge) - ACJ(Sr Div) -9
23 Smt. Varuna Basist
( SUSHRI VARUNA BASIST )
UP02437
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

50 - Judicial Magistrate

Civil Judge Junior Division :

39 - Addl. Civil Judge(Jr. Div.) -3
24 Sri Shivank Singh
( Shivank Singh )
UP02527
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

51 - Spl. J.M.(C.B.I)
25 Sushri Monika
( KM. MONIKA )
UP02607
Civil Judge Junior Division :

36 - Civil Judge(Jr. Div.)
26 Sri Ishwar Singh
( SRI ISHWAR SINGH )
UP02688
District and Session Judge :

80 - ADJ/ Special Judge POCSO Court No. 03
27 Sri Jaiveer Singh Nagar
( JAIVEER SINGH NAGAR )
UP02704
District and Session Judge :

60 - Fast Track Court 1 Adl District and Sessions Judg
28 Sri Rupendra Singh Tongar
( Sri Rupendra Singh Tongar )
UP02706
District and Session Judge :

71 - Fast Track Court 2 Adl District and Session Judge
29 Sri Pawan Kumar Sharma
(  )
UP02735
District and Session Judge :

6 - A.D.J. Court No.5
30 Sushri Akanksha Gupta
( Sushri Akanksha Gupta )
UP03243
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

68 - ACJ (Junior Div) Court No 01/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

37 - Addl. Civil Judge(Jr. Div.) -1
31 Smt. Aditi Singh
( Smt. Aditi Singh )
UP03334
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

69 - ACJ (Junior Div) Court No 04/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

42 - Addl. Civil Judge(Jr. Div.) -4
32 Sushri Ritu Loha
(  )
UP03373
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

70 - ACJ (Junior Div) Court No 05/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

43 - Addl. Civil Judge(Jr. Div.) -5
33 Sri Deepak Gautam
( Deepak Gautam )
UP03634
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

67 - ACJ (Junior Div.) Court No 02/JM ,

56 (incharge) - Special Judicial Magistrate Court No 2 ,

55 (incharge) - Special Judicial Magistrate Court No 1

Civil Judge Junior Division :

38 - Addl. Civil Judge(Jr. Div.) -2
34 Sri Vinesh Kumar
( Vinesh Kumar )
UP03790
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

64 - Fast Track Court JD Court No. 01/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

41 - Fast Track Court JD Court No 1
35 Sri Rajneesh Kumar
( Rajneesh Kumar )
UP03810
Chief Judicial Magistrate :

63 - Fast Track Court JD/JM

Civil Judge Junior Division :

40 - Fast Track Court JD
36 Smt. Anita Raj
( Smt. Anita Raj )
UP05705
Family Court Ghaziabad :

56 - Family Court
37 km Rekha Agnihotri
( Km. Rekha Agnihotri )
UP05832
District and Session Judge :

57 - Spl. Judge CBI Court No.3
38 Sri Ram Chandra Yadav I
( RAM CHANDRA YADAV-I )
UP05985
District and Session Judge :

2 - A.D.J. Court No. 1
39 Sri Nirmal Chandra Semwal
( SRI NIRMAL CHANDRA SEMWAL )
UP06099
District and Session Judge :

17 - Spl. Judge E.C. Act
40 Sri Arvind Kumar Yadav
( ARVIND KUMAR YADAV-I )
UP06133
District and Session Judge :

16 - Spl. Judge SC/ST Act
41 Smt. Pratibha Saxena
( Smt. Pratibha Saxena )
UP06147
Family Court Ghaziabad :

58 - Additional Family Court No 2
42 Smt. Reeta Singh
( Reeta Singh )
UP06171
District and Session Judge :

3 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No. 2 ,

4 - A.D.J. Court No. 3
43 Sri Rakesh Tripathi
( SRI RAKESH TRIPATHIHI )
UP06213
District and Session Judge :

18 - Spl. Judge (Anti Corrupt.)
44 Sri Harshvardhan
( Sri Harshvardhan )
UP06323
District and Session Judge :

77 - ADJ/Special Judge POCSO
45 Sri Amit Kumar Prajapati
( Sri Amit Kumar Prajapati )
UP06330
District and Session Judge :

5 - A.D.J. Court No. 4
46 Susri Chhavi Asthana
( SUSRI CHHAVI ASTHANA )
UP06341
Family Court Ghaziabad :

57 - Additional Family Court No 1
47 Sri NetraPal Singh
( Sri Netra Pal Singh )
UP06348
District and Session Judge :

12 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No.11 ,

8 - A.D.J. Court No.7
48 Sri Viveka Nand Vishwakarma
( Viveka Nand Vishwakarma )
UP06406
District and Session Judge :

78 - ADJ/ Special Judge POCSO Court No 01
49 Sri Sunil Prasad
( SRI SUNIL PRASAD )
UP06414
District and Session Judge :

7 (incharge) - A.D.J. Court No.6 ,

9 - A.D.J. Court No.8
50 Sri Ravindra Prasad Gupta
( Ravindra Prasad Gupta )
UP06419
District and Session Judge :

19 - Spl. Judge CBI Court No.1
51 Sri Jitendra Kumar Sinha
( JITENDRA KUMAR SINHA )
UP06515
District and Session Judge :

1 - District & Session Judge
 
  EMPTY COURTS    
Establishment Name Court No
District and Session Judge 63 ,62 ,70 ,69 ,68 ,67 ,66 ,65 ,64 ,61
Family Court Ghaziabad 62
 
  Court Closed But Cases Are Pending    
Establishment Name Court No (no of cases)
 
  Total for  Ghaziabad  Total Judges :  51
Total Incharge: 26
Total Link Court: 0
Total Courts: 77
 
Total Empty Courts: 11
 
Total Court Closed But Cases are Pending [ Total courts ( total no of cases ) ] :  0 (  )