Court Judge Count Report




Back
State District
Kerala Kozhikode
Sr No Judge Name JO Code Establishment Name - Court No
1 Abdul Rahim M
(  )
KL00012
JFCM II Thamarassery :

2 - Judicial First Class Magistrate II, Thamarassery
2 M.J.Sakthydharan
(  )
KL00164
Family Court Vatakara :

2 - JUDGE FAMILY COURT
3 Smt.P.Ragini
( P RAGINI )
KL00300
District Court Kozhikode :

1 - District and Sessions Judge
4 C. Krishnakumar
( C. Krishnakumar )
KL00341
MACT Kozhikode :

1 - PRL. MACT
5 Sri.K Ananthakrishna Navada
( Ananthakrishna Navada Kundala )
KL00377
District Court Kozhikode :

3 - IInd Additional District And Sessions Judge
6 Salih K E
( SALIH K E )
KL00382
District Court Kozhikode :

4 - Additional District and Sessions Judge-IV
7 Smt. Ambika K.S
(  )
KL00392
Spl. Addl Sessions Court, Marad Cases, Kozhikode :

1 - District and Sessions Judge
8 Sri. K. Anilkumar
( K.Anil Kumar )
KL00399
District Court Kozhikode :

2 - Ist Additional District and Sessions Judge
9 Anil T P
( ANIL T P )
KL00470
Special Fast Track Court, Koyilandy :

1 - Special Judge (Fast track POCSO)
10 Smt. Priya Chand PP
( Priyachand P.P )
KL00476
Family Court,Kozhikode :

1 - Judge familycourt
11 Syamlal S R
( Syamlal Sathyamma Ravindranath )
KL00483
Special Fast Track Court, Kozhikode :

1 - Special Judge
12 Sri. Suresh Babu V P M
( Suresh Babu V PN )
KL00485
Addl. District and Sessions Court, Vatakara :

1 - Special Judge/Adl.District & Sessions Judge

MACT Vatakara :

1 (incharge) - Motor Accident Claims Tribunal,Vatakara

NDPS Act Cases, Vatakara :

1 - Special Judge, NDPS Act Cases
13 Sri. M RAMESAN
( RAMESAN M )
KL00516
Sub Court, Vatakara :

1 - Sub Judge/Asst.sessions Judge
14 Smt. Priya K
( Priya Keeriyat )
KL00528
Commercial Court Kozhikode :

1 - Principal Sub Judge (Commercial Court)

Sub Court Kozhikode :

1 - Principal Sub Judge
15 Smt Fathima Beevi A
( Mrs. Fathima Beevi A )
KL00544
Chief Judicial Magistrate Court, Kozhikode :

1 - Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kozhikode
16 Sri. A M Ashraf
(  )
KL00562
Sub Court,Koyilandy :

1 - Sub Judge
17 Sri.Suraj S
( SURAJ S )
KL00572
Sub Court Kozhikode :

3 - II Additional Sub Judge
18 Smt. Sreeja V
( Sreeja Vannarath )
KL00586
Sub Court Kozhikode :

2 - I Additional Sub Judge
19 Sri. V. Vinod
( Vinod.V )
KL00608
JFCM IV Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate

Sub Court Kozhikode :

4 - III Additional Sub Judge
20 Wincy Ann Peter Joseph
( WINCY ANN PETER JOSEPH )
KL00636
JFCM 1 Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate-I
21 Sri. RANJITH E
(  )
KL00642
Judicial First Class Magistrate Court, Nadapuram :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate
22 Sri. Ubaidulla C
( C Ubaidulla )
KL00645
Judicial First Class Magistrate 10 Kozhikode :

1 (incharge) - Judicial First Class Magistrate-X

Judicial First Class Magistrate 9 Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate- IX

Munsiff Court 1 Kozhikode :

2 (incharge) - Additional Munsiff-I

Munsiff Court 2 Kozhikode :

1 - Principal Munsiff-II
23 Sreeja Janardanan Nair
( Smt. Sreeja Janardhanan Nair )
KL00649
Judicial First Class Magistrate Court, Koyilandy :

1 - Judicial First class Magistrate
24 Smt. DEVIKA LAL
( Devika Lal )
KL00661
JFCM II Court, Vatakara :

1 - Judicial First class Magistrate

Munsiff Court, Vadakara :

1 - Munsiff
25 Sri. Biju M.C
( Biju MC )
KL00674
Judicial First Class Magistrate 8 Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate-VIII

Munsiff Court 1 Kozhikode :

1 - Principal Munsiff-I
26 Sri. MITHUN ROY K
( Mithun Roy Kodoth )
KL00685
Judicial First Class Magistrate Court,Payyoli :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate

Munsiff Court, Payyoli :

1 - Munsiff-Magistrate
27 Smt.Alpha Mamai
( Smt. Alpha Mamai K )
KL00727
JFCM I Thamarassery :

1 -
28 Smt. Anisha S Panicker
( ANISHA S PANICKER )
KL00743
Judicial First Class Magistrate 11 Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate-XI

Munsiff Court 2 Kozhikode :

2 - Additional Munsiff-II
29 Smt.Nimmi K.K
( Nimmi.K.K )
KL00744
JFCM 2 Kozhikode :

1 (incharge) - Judicial First Class Magistrate-II(Mobile) KKD

JFCM 3 Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate-III
30 Nissam A
( NISSAM A )
KL00748
JFCM Court, Kunnamangalam :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate, Kunnamangalam
31 Smt. SREEJA J
( Sreeja J )
KL00751
Judicial First Class Magistrate Court, Vatakara :

1 - J.F.C.M,Vatakara
32 Sri. Kannan L
( L.Kannan )
KL00752
JFCM 5 Kozhikode :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate-V
33 Sri. NIJESH KUMAR P
( Sri. Nijesh kumar.P. )
KL00759
Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-I, Perambra :

1 - Judicial First Class Magistrate - I

Munsiff-Magistrate Court, Perambra :

1 - Munsiff Magistrate
34 Shiny M S
( Shiny M S )
KL00761
JFCM 7, NI ACT Cases, Kozhikode :

1 (incharge) - Judicial First Class Magistrate

JFCM VI Kozhikode, Eranhipalam :

1 - Special Judicial First Class Magistrate
35 Sri. Mohana Krishnan. P
( Mr. P. Mohanakrishnan )
KL00768
Additional District and Sessions Court-III, Kozhikode :

1 - Addl. District and Sessions Judge III
36 Sri. MANOJ A
( Manoj A Alakkal )
KL00775
Family Court Vatakara :

1 - JUDGE FAMILY COURT ,

2 - JUDGE FAMILY COURT
37 Sri Anas V
( Anas V K )
KL00807
District Court Kozhikode :

5 - Additional District and Sessions Judge-V
38 Abdul Rahim M
(  )
KL00814
Munsiff Court, Thamarassery, :

1 - Munsiff Magistrate
39 Smt. SOWMYA T M
( Sowmya T.M )
KL00842
Munsiff Court, Nadapuram :

1 - Munsiff
40 Dincy Davis
( Dincy Davis )
KL00843
Judicial First Class Magistrate Court-II, Perambra :

2 - Judicial First Class Magistrate-2 Perambra
41 Aminakutty P M
( Aminakutty P.M )
KL00855
Munsiff Court,Koyilandy :

1 - Munsiff/JFCM-2
 
  EMPTY COURTS    
Establishment Name Court No
 
  Court Closed But Cases Are Pending    
Establishment Name Court No (no of cases)
 
  Total for  Kozhikode  Total Judges :  41
Total Incharge: 5
Total Link Court: 0
Total Courts: 46
 
Total Empty Courts: 0
 
Total Court Closed But Cases are Pending [ Total courts ( total no of cases ) ] :  0 (  )